Skip to main content

2019 Race Results

 

  • Race Results
  • Special Events

Overall Champions

View Results

Top Men

Placement Name Company Time
1. David Kilgore Runner's Edge 17:44
2. Jordan Daniel elitefeats 18:00
3. Joe Grieco Kimco Realty Corp. 18:45
4. Chase Junell elitefeats 18:54
5. Matt McGovern TEKsystems 18:59

Men's Team Finishers

Top Men's Team

Top Women

Placement Name Company Time
1. Marissa Cossaro elitefeats 21:49
1. Sara Rosenzweig elitefeats 21:49
3. Ali Caruana elitefeats 22:10
4. Lauren Jasinski Runner's Edge 22:27
5. Lena Edelstein elitefeats 22:50

Women's Team Finishers

Top Women's Team

COED Finishers

Top COED Teams

Top Dogs

Placement Name Company Time
Male Brendan Dagan elitefeats 20:34
Female Elena Taphouse Catholic Health Services 26:15

Top Wheelchair Athlete

Placement Name Company Time
Male Ken Kunken Nassau County District Attorney's Office 1:12:42
Female Taryn Maudsley Ergonomic Group 1:04:55

The Legal Challenge

Name Company Time
Men's Team Forchelli Deegan Terrana LLP 1:43:12
Women's Team Moritt Hock & Hamroff LLP 2:19:14
COED Team Forchelli Deegan Terrana LLP 2:18:43

The Healthcare Challenge

Name Company Time
Men's Team Henry Schein 1:43:34
Women's Team NYU Winthrop Hospital 1:55:22
COED Team CHS- St. Charles Hospital 1:49:21

The First Responders Challenge

Name Company Time
COED Team Suffolk Police Running Club 1:51:04

The Engineering/Architectural Firm Challenge

Name Company Time
Men's Team Oerlikon Metco 1:38:18
Women's Team Engineers Joint Committee of Long Island 3:14:20
COED Team D & B Engineers and Architects 1:42:34

Special Event Awards

View All Results

Greatest Participation

PSEG Long Island: Over 800 Participants!

Greatest Participation Bridesmaid Award

Estee Lauder: 370 Participants

John E. McGorry Jr. Spirit of the Race Award

The NPD Group

Beneficiary Fund Challenge

PSEG Long Island

Beneficiary Fund Challenge, Individual

Mary Alice Tyler, B. Thayer Associates

One in a Million Award

Jerry Esposito of the Lustgarten Foundation and Kristine Fitzpatrick of the League of Yes!

Benson/Sangesland Volunteer Award

Frank & Christine Martin

T-Shirt Contests

Design the Event T-Shirt: Debbie Tassone, Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett

Most Colorful: Lockwood Kessler & Bartlett

Best Event-Related Slogan: Farrell Fritz

Best Use of the Event Logo: Hub Truck Rental

Best Graphic Design: New Vitality